NOVEMBER 2012

ALCINE Festival Internacional de Cine
November 13th – 16th, Madrid, Spain
Language in Short Film Programme

 

OCTOBER 2012

EBERSWALDE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
6th October, Brandenburg, Germany
Short Film and Animation 1

ABILITYFEST – INDIAN INTERNATIONAL ABILITY FEST
10th – 13th October, Chennai, India

 

SEPTEMBER 2012

SAGUENAY INTERNATIONAL PUPPET FESTIVAL
14th – 16th September, Québec, Canada
Short Film and Animation 1

 

AUGUST 2012

ASOLO ART FILM FESTIVAL
18th – 29th August, Brandenburg, Germany
Films on Art Programme

3rd ANIBAR INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL
22nd – 27th August, Kosovo
Cinema Ship of Peace Programme

 

MAY 2012

13TH CORTI DA SOGNI SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
9-12 May, Ravenna, Italy
Joseph Masters Award

ALTA LANGA FILM FESTIVAL
31st May, Mombarcaro (Cuneo), Italy

 

MARCH 2012

FLATPACK FESTIVAL
14-18 March, Birmingham
Pick n’ Mix Shorts 2

 

FEBRUARY 2012

GLASGOW INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
12-26 February, Glasgow
I Bequeath Unto Thee: Scottish Shorts Competition 5

JANUARY 2012

9th LONDON SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
6-15 January, London
New Shorts #6 Tales of the Unexpected

NOVEMBER 2011

TALLINN BLACK NIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL: ANIMATED DREAMS
16-20 November, Tallinn, Estonia
Panorama Programme

17TH BRISTOL ENCOUNTERS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Wednesday 16 November, 16:00, Arnolfini
Friday 18 November, 12:00, Arnolfini
Animation 5: Domestic Bliss

INTERFILM FESTIVAL
Wednesday 16 November, 21:00, Babylon – Kino 1
Friday 18 November, 22:00, Central Kino 1
Candella Films – New British Shorts

INVERNESS FILM FESTIVAL
Friday 11 November, 13:00
Short Cuts 1

25TH LEEDS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Saturday 12 November 14:00
British Short Film Competition

 

OCTOBER 2011

FLIP INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL
29 October, 13:30, Cinema One, Light House Media Centre, Wolverhampton
Open Shorts 5

BANJA LUKA ANIMATION FESTIVAL
23-30 October, Republic of Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina.
Panorama

ABILITYFEST
10-13 October, Sathyam Cinemas, Chennai
India International Disability Film Festival

27TH WARSAW FILM FESTIVAL
07-16 October, Warsaw, Poland
Short Film Competition

 

SEPTEMBER 2011

BRANCHAGE FILM FESTIVAL
23 September, 16:00-17:40, Societe Jersiaise, Branchage, Jersey
Shorts Programme 3: Family Affairs

BORN SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL
16 September 18:00-19:30, Scala Cinema, Bornholm Island, Denmark
In competition: Animation Programme

FiC BUEU INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
09  September, Melodia Visual, Bueu (Pontevedra), Spain
In competition

PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL
03 September 20:00, Pop Up Cinema, 3 ACKLAM ROAD, W10 5TY
Animation Station

 

JULY 2011

ANIMA MUNDI INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL
15-24 July, Rio de Janeiro & 27th-31st July, Sao Paulo
Panorama Programme

RUSHES SOHO SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 2011
Saturday, 23 July              15.30     ICA 1
Tuesday, 26 July               17.30     ICA 2
In competition: Animation Category

 

JUNE 2011

EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
25 June, 18:00 at George Square Theatre
Nokia Shorts Weekender: Animated Interactions programme